CFP2-100G-LR4
1.689,80 €
~ 1909.47 USD
(1.420,00 € plus 19% tax)

on order   Availability
Shipping information

Manufacturer

OEM/CERTIFIED

Product description

CFP2-100G-LR4 Transceiver for 100GBASE

100G CFP2 LR4 optical Transceiver integrates receiver and transmitter path on one module. In the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed, and passed to four laser drivers. The laser drivers control four EMLs (Electric-absorption Modulated Lasers) with center wavelength of 1296 nm, 1300nm, 1305nm and 1309 nm. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single –mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector. In the receive side, the four lanes of optical data streams are optically de-multiplexed by the integrated optical de-multiplexer. Each data stream is recovered by a PIN photo-detector and trans-impedance amplifier, retimed. This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption and MDIO management interface.

Availibility:  0 module(s) in stock, more modules can be supplied within one week lead time.


Technical details

l  Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4

l  Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps

l  Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 10 km reach over SMF

l  Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface

l  Duplex LC optical receptacle

l  No external reference clock

l  Single 3.3 V power supply

l  Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C 

l  Power dissipation < 6W

 APPLICATIONS

l  Data Center &100G Ethernet

l  ITU-T OTU4