24,99 €
~ 30.74 USD
(21,00 € plus 19% tax)

in stock   Availability
Shipping information



Product description

compatible Singlemode 1310nm SFP Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel.

Availibility:  2 module(s) in stock, more modules can be supplied within one week lead time.

Technical details

Our Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
  • 1310nm FP laser transmitter
  • Up to 10km on 9/125m SMF
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • Low power dissipation
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Single +3.3V power supply

Other customers where interested in

Cat5E FTP patch cord 1m
1,70 €
16,37 €