SFP-10G-ER-C
298,39 €
~ 334.20 USD
(250,75 € plus 19% tax)

on order   Availability
Shipping information

Manufacturer

OEM/CERTIFIED

Product description

compatible singlemode 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver 40km for 10GBASE

Availibility: 0 module(s) in stock, more modules can be supplied within one week lead time.


Technical details

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+
  • Duplex LC Single-Mode Transceiver
  • 1550nm DFB Laser Sender
  • up to 40km range on standard singlemode fiber
  • Power supply 3,3V
  • Compatible with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safety
  • RoHS Compliant
  • temperature range: 0°C bis 70°C