SFP-10G-LRM-C
85,98 €
~ 98.87 USD
(72,25 € plus 19% tax)

on order   Availability
Shipping information

Manufacturer

OEM/CERTIFIED

Product description

compatible singlemode/ Multimode 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10GBASE

Availibility:  2 modul(e) in stock, more modules can be supplied within one week lead time.


Technical details

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+
  • Duplex LC Single-Mode Transceiver
  • 1310nm DFB Laser Sender
  • up to 10km range on standard singlemode Fiber
  • Power supply 3,3V
  • Compatible with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safety
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Extended operating temperature range: 0°C bis 70°C
  • SMF und MMF application