JD119B-C
25,59 €
~ 28.66 USD
(21,50 € plus 19% tax)

in stock   Availability
Shipping information

Manufacturer

OEM/CERTIFIED

Product description

compatible Singlemode 1310nm SFP DDM Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel.

Availibility: 20 module(s) in stock, more modules can be supplied within one week lead time.


Technical details

Our Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
  • 1310nm FP laser transmitter
  • Up to 10km on 9/125m SMF
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • Low power dissipation
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • DDM


Other customers where interested in


GLC-SX-MM-C
GLC-SX-MM-C
21,24 €
GLC-T-C 10/100/1000BASE
GLC-T-C
29,92 €