J9150D-C
47,28 €
~ 53.90 USD
(39,73 € plus 19% tax)

in stock   Availability
Shipping information

Manufacturer

OEM/CERTIFIED

Product description

compatible multimode 850nm SFP+ SR Transceiver for 10GBASE

Availibility:  10 module(s) in stock, more modules can be supplied within 4-5 days lead time.


Technical details

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+
  • Duplex LC Multi-Mode Transceiver
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser Sender
  • up to 300m range on OM3 fiber
  • up to 82m range on OM2 fiber
  • Power supply 3,3V
  • Compatible with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safety
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Extended operating temperature range: 0°C bis 70°C