AGM731F-C
16,37 €
~ 19.32 USD
(13,76 € plus 19% tax)

in stock   Availability
Shipping information

Manufacturer

OEM/CERTIFIED

Product description

compatible Multimode 850nm 1000BASE SX SFP Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet

Availibility:  70 module(s) in stock, more modules can be supplied within one week lead time


Technical details

Our Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.


• Up to 1,25GB's data links
• Duplex LC connector
• 850nm VCSEL Laser Sender
• Hot-Pluggable Capability
• 5.0V Power Supply
• Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safe
• Operating Case Temperature 0°C to 70°C



Product recommendation


AGM732F-C
AGM732F-C
24,99 €

Other customers where interested in


GLC-LH-SMD-C
GLC-LH-SMD-C
26,78 €
AT-G8LX10-C
AT-G8LX10-C
32,81 €
10053-C
10053-C
68,40 €