J4858C
117,62 €
~ 130.56 USD
(98,84 € plus 19% tax)

in stock   Availability
Shipping information

Manufacturer

HP

Product description

J4858C Transceiver is a HP original 1000 Base-SX Multimode 850nm SFP transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet.

Availibility:  15 module(s) in stock, more modules can be supplied within one week lead time.

This SFP transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 500m transmission distance on MMF. It is fully compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). It can be inserted in or removed from host chassis without shutting power of the host system. It uses an 850 nm VCSEL laser for LR-2 applications.


Technical details

J4858C HP Transceiver
  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps operation
  • Duplex LC, Multi-Mode SFP Transceiver
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser
  • Power supply +3.3V
  • Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safe
  • RoHS Compliant